Butterfly

Common Name: Common Rose
Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Crimson Rose
Scientific Name: Pachliopta hector
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Mormon
Scientific Name: Papilio polytes
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Tailed Jay
Scientific Name: Graphium Agamemnon
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Peacock Royal
Scientific Name: Tajuria cippus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Apefly
Scientific Name: Spalgis epeus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Monkey-puzzle
Scientific Name: Rathinda amor
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Large Oakblue
Scientific Name: Arhopala amantes
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Lime Blue
Scientific Name: Chilades lajus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Cerulean
Scientific Name: Jamides celeno
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Dark Cerulean
Scientific Name: Jamides bochus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Pea Blue
Scientific Name: Lampides boeticus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Redspot
Scientific Name: Zesius chrysomallus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Tige
Scientific Name: Danaus genutia
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Blue Tige
Scientific Name: Tirumala limniace
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Blue Glassy Tiger
Scientific Name: Ideopsis similis
Conservation Status: VU
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Indian Crow
Scientific Name: Euploea core
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Evening Brown
Scientific Name: Melanitis leda
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Medus Brown
Scientific Name: Orsotriaena medus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Lemon Emigrant
Scientific Name: Catopsilia Pomona
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Mottled Emigrant
Scientific Name: Catopsilia pyranthe
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Psyche
Scientific Name: Leptosia nina
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Banded Awl
Scientific Name: Hasora chromus
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Common Grass Dart
Scientific Name: Taractrocera maevius
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands

Common Name: Small Branded Swift
Scientific Name: Pelopidas mathias
Conservation Status: LC
Taxonomic status: N
Found in Colombo Wetlands